Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 29 February 1972 , Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name : Anika Poitier
Nickname : Anika
Height : 183 cm
Sign : Pisces
Hair : Black

Read More

Anika Poitier is a woman of many professions: actress, writer, director, producer, and editor. She is known for acting in Swordfish (2001) and The Devil .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 6
Pictures : 4
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 6
Latest Fan : Jamessag

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Yard Sale (Short Film)

  • Projects Name: Yard Sale (Short Film) (2010)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date:
  • Character: Director; also the writer
  • Rating:
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Short | Comedy | Crime
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 11 minutes
  • Tagline: Sometimes a yard sale is not just a yard sale.

Yard Sale (Short Film) Yard Sale is a short film written and directed by Anika Poitier and starred Resmine Atis, Jackie Becker, Paddy Connor, Noah George Cook and Ben Crowley.