Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 29 February 1972 , Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name : Anika Poitier
Nickname : Anika
Height : 183 cm
Sign : Pisces
Hair : Black

Read More

Anika Poitier is a woman of many professions: actress, writer, director, producer, and editor. She is known for acting in Swordfish (2001) and The Devil .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 6
Pictures : 4
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 6
Latest Fan : Jamessag

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

The Devil Cats (Film)

  • Projects Name: The Devil Cats (Film) (2004)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date:
  • Character: Anita Mandalay
  • Rating: 7.5
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 76 minutes
  • Tagline: The Band Was Fake ... Until Reality Took Over

The Devil Cats (Film) This hilarious Mocku-Rocku-Dockumentary follows The Devil Cats, LA's first fake all-girl rock band, who do every thing a band does except plat the music ... until now. This is the journey of six rockin' girls in search of something real.