Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 29 February 1972 , Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name : Anika Poitier
Nickname : Anika
Height : 183 cm
Sign : Pisces
Hair : Black

Read More

Anika Poitier is a woman of many professions: actress, writer, director, producer, and editor. She is known for acting in Swordfish (2001) and The Devil .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 6
Pictures : 4
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 6
Latest Fan : Jamessag

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Swordfish (Film)

  • Projects Name: Swordfish (Film) (2001)
  • Also Known As : Passwort: Swordfish
  • Release Date: 4 July 2001 (Philippines)
  • Character: Helga's Friend
  • Rating: 6.4
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA/Australia
  • Genre: Action | Thriller | Crime
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 99 minutes
  • Tagline: Password Accepted

Swordfish (Film) When the DEA shut down its dummy corporation operation codenamed SWORDFISH in 1986, they had generated $400 million which they let sit around; fifteen years of compound interest has swelled it to $9.5 billion. A covert counter-terrorist unit called Black Cell, headed by the duplicitious and suave Gabriel Shear, wants the money to help finance their raise-the-stakes vengeance war against international terrorism, but it's all locked away behind super-encryption. He brings in convicted hacker Stanley Jobson, who only wants to see his daughter Holly again but can't afford the legal fees, to slice into the government mainframes and get the money. Written by Jeff Cross