Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 29 February 1972 , Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name : Anika Poitier
Nickname : Anika
Height : 183 cm
Sign : Pisces
Hair : Black

Read More

Anika Poitier is a woman of many professions: actress, writer, director, producer, and editor. She is known for acting in Swordfish (2001) and The Devil .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 6
Pictures : 4
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 6
Latest Fan : Jamessag

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Myth America (Film)

  • Projects Name: Myth America (Film) (1998)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date:
  • Character:
  • Rating: 4.2
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA/Canada
  • Genre:
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime:
  • Tagline:

Myth America (Film) Myth America is a 1998 film directed by Galt Niederhoffer. It starred Galaxy Craze, Elena Franklin, Rashida Jones, Eric Mabius, Justin Pierce and Anika Poitier.