Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 29 February 1972 , Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name : Anika Poitier
Nickname : Anika
Height : 183 cm
Sign : Pisces
Hair : Black

Read More

Anika Poitier is a woman of many professions: actress, writer, director, producer, and editor. She is known for acting in Swordfish (2001) and The Devil .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 6
Pictures : 4
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 6
Latest Fan : Jamessag

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

The Choir (TV Series)

  • Projects Name: The Choir (TV Series) (2013)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 29 August 2013
  • Character:
  • Rating:
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy, Drama
  • Status: Ongoing
  • Runtime:
  • Tagline:

The Choir (TV Series) The Choir is a 2013 television comedy-drama series about the story of a revered church choir. It is created by Issa Rae, directed by Anika Poitier, and stars D.K. Uzoukwu, Idara Victor, and Qualiema Green.