Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 29 February 1972 , Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name : Anika Poitier
Nickname : Anika
Height : 183 cm
Sign : Pisces
Hair : Black

Read More

Anika Poitier is a woman of many professions: actress, writer, director, producer, and editor. She is known for acting in Swordfish (2001) and The Devil .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 6
Pictures : 4
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 6
Latest Fan : Jamessag

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Anika Poitier Projects

Actress

1 The Devil Cats (Film)  (2004)   ........Anita Mandalay

2 Myth America (Film)  (1998)   ........

3 Swordfish (Film)  (2001)   ........Helga's Friend

4 Yard Sale (Short Film)  (2010)   ........Director; also the writer

Director

1 Black Irish  (2011)   ........

2 The Choir (TV Series)  (2013)   ........