Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 29 February 1972 , Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name : Anika Poitier
Nickname : Anika
Height : 183 cm
Sign : Pisces
Hair : Black

Read More

Anika Poitier is a woman of many professions: actress, writer, director, producer, and editor. She is known for acting in Swordfish (2001) and The Devil .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 6
Pictures : 4
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 2
Latest Fan : smagicpen

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Latest Anika Poitier Projects

The Choir (TV Series)

The Choir (TV Series)

The Choir is a 2013 television comedy-drama series about the story of a revered church choir. It is created by Issa Rae, directed by Anika Poitier, and stars D.K. Uzoukwu, Idara Victor, and Qualiema Green....Read More

Black Irish

Black Irish

A young man can't afford to take care of his family. To get a much needed promotion, he must hide his true identity....Read More

Yard Sale (Short Film)

Yard Sale (Short Film)

Yard Sale is a short film written and directed by Anika Poitier and starred Resmine Atis, Jackie Becker, Paddy Connor, Noah George Cook and Ben Crowley....Read More

   

RSS Feeds Latest Pictures

Views all pictures

RSS Feeds Latest Videos

Views all videos